Aloita treenaaminen turvallisesti raskauden jälkeen!

Tietosuoja

Nordic Wellness Group Oy  (the “Company”) respects the privacy concerns of the users of its website, www.kajabi.com and the services provided therein (the “Site”). The Company thus provides this privacy statement to explain what information is gathered during a visit to the Site and how such information may be used.

Your use of the Company’s services and this site are also governed by those of Kajabi, LLC, a California limited liability company. Please also review the Kajabi® website Terms of Use at https://newkajabi.com/policies/terms/ and Privacy Policy www.nordicfitmama.fi which also govern use of this Site.

Use of Information: As a general policy, no personally identifiable information, such as your name, address, or e-mail address, is automatically collected from your visit to the Site. However, certain non-personal information is recorded by the standard operation of the Company’s internet servers. Information such as the type of browser being used, its operating system, and your IP address is gathered in order to enhance your online experience.

The Site’s various mailing lists, downloads, special offers, contests, registration forms, and surveys may request that you give us contact information such as your name, mailing and/or e-mail address, demographic information such as your age and gender, and personal preference information such as your preferred software and interests. Information submitted at the time of submission will be used by the Company only as necessary for our legitimate business interests, including without limitation the improvement of our products, services and the contents of the Site. The Company may also share such information with our business and promotional partners to further those interests. Personally identifiable information is never sold or leased to any third parties. With your permission, we may use your contact information to send you information about our company and products. You may always opt-out of receiving future mailings as provided below. The Company does not store any credit card information it may receive in regard to a specific transaction and/or billing arrangement except as necessary to complete and satisfy its rights and obligations with regard to such transaction, billing arrangement, and/or as otherwise authorized by a user.

The Company may disclose user information in special cases when we have reason to believe that disclosing this information is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference (either intentionally or unintentionally) with the Company’s rights or property, other users of the Site, or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

The Company may also be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

Please also note that third-parties who provide and/or publish content via the Company’s Kajabi® Service shall be deemed the data controllers for any personal data contained in the content uploaded by any such party to the Company’s Kajabi® Service (“Third-Party Content”) and any other personal data processed in relation to such Third-Party Content. This privacy policy only concerns the processing for which the Company is data controller. If you have any questions regarding personal data contained in the Third-Party Content, please contact the third-party provider responsible for such Third Party Content.

Children Age 16 and Under: The Company recognizes the special obligation to protect personally identifiable information obtained from children age 16 and under. AS SUCH, IF YOU ARE 16 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER, THE COMPANY REQUESTS THAT YOU NOT SUBMIT ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE SITE OR TO THE COMPANY. If the Company discovers that a child age 16 or younger has signed up on the Site or provided us with personally identifiable information, we will delete that child’s identifiable information from our records.

Kajabi nonetheless encourages parents to go online with their kids. Here are a few tips to help make a child’s online experience safer:

  • Teach kids never to give personal information, unless supervised by a parent or responsible adult. Includes name, address, phone, school, etc.
  • Know the sites your kids are visiting and which sites are appropriate.
  • Look for Website privacy policies. Know how your child’s information is treated.
  • Check out the FTC’s site for more tips on protecting children's privacy online

Use of Cookies: Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual’s computer hard drive for record keeping purposes. Cookies make using our Site easier by, among other things, saving your passwords and preferences for you. These cookies are restricted for use only on our Site, and do not transfer any personal information to any other party. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies. You can, however, reset your browser to refuse all cookies or indicate when a cookie is being sent. Please consult the technical information relevant to your browser for instructions. If you choose to disable your cookies setting or refuse to accept a cookie, some parts of the Site may not function properly or may be considerably slower.

Kajabi uses the following cookies on the Site:

Cookie Name Purpose
_kjb_session Kajabi session cookie Tracks your active admin session so you don't need to re-login
kjba Kajabi affiliate token Tracks which affiliate has referred an offer purchase
_abv Admin bar hidden Tracks whether the user wishes their admin previewing bar to be hidden


Malware/Spyware/Viruses:
 Neither the Company nor the Site knowingly permit the use of malware, spyware, viruses, and/or other similar types of software.

Links to External Sites: The Company is not responsible for the content or practices of third party websites that may be linked to the Site. The Company is also not responsible for any information that you might share with such linked websites. You should refer to each website’s respective privacy policy and practices prior to disclosing any information.

Bulletin Boards and Chat Areas: Guests of the Site are solely responsible for the content of messages they post on the Company’s forums, such as chat rooms and bulletin boards. Users should be aware that when they voluntarily disclose personal information (e.g., user name, e-mail address, phone number) on the bulletin boards or in the chat areas, that information can be collected and used by others and may result in unsolicited messages from other people. You are responsible for the personal information you choose to submit in these instances. Please take care when using these features.

Choice/Opt-Out: The Site may provide you the opportunity to opt-in to receive communications from us at the point where we request information about you. You always have the option of removing your name from any e-mail list in order to discontinue any such future communications. In order to ensure immediate removal from any list, please follow the specific instructions set forth within the communications you receive from the Company which you no longer wish to receive. If you are unsuccessful in completing the instructions specified in any such communication, please e-mail us at info@nordicfitmama.fi, including a copy of the undesired email attached to the request, and state you wish to be removed from the mailing list.

Transfer of Information Across National Borders: Our site and various information we collect are operated on servers located in various jurisdictions, including the United States. When you access or use the Site and/or our services, personal information about you may be transferred outside the country in which you are situated to these other locations. The Company’s policies ensure that such personal information is protected to the same standard when processed by any Company entity or office around the world. We also ensure that appropriate contracts containing standard data protection clauses approved by the European Commission to protect that information and the rights of individuals are in place with any and all third-party service providers we may use.

Your Access to and Control Over Your Personally Identifiable Information: At any time, but only once per calendar year, or as otherwise required under applicable law, users may contact Company to review the personally identifiable information that Company has collected about you. If you discover any errors, please notify Company and the information will be corrected. To review the personally identifiable information that company has collected about you, please send an email to info@nordicfitmama.fi with the subject line: “Personal Information Review Request.” Users may also request that Company delete a user account(s) or, if you have not established a user account, your email address, and any related data at any time. If you wish to delete your user account(s), please email us at info@nordicfitmama.fi with the words “Delete Account” in the subject line. If you do not have a user account and wish to delete your email address or other personally identifiable information that you might have provided through your use of the Site, any Games, and/or any Services, please email us at info@nordicfitmama.fi with the words “Delete My Information” in the subject line.

You may also choose to confirm that the Company does not use your personal information in certain ways and/or to otherwise “opt out” of certain uses of that personal information, including without limitation (i) when your personal may to be disclosed to a third party unrelated to the Company and/or parties directly related to providing your Services and/or (ii) when your personal information may be used for a purpose that is materially different from the purpose(s) for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by you. If you wish to limit your personal data in either such way, or have other questions about how the Company may use your personal data, please contact us at info@nordicfitmama.fi with the words “Privacy Request” in the subject line.

Your California Privacy Rights: California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits California residents to request from companies conducting business in California a list of third parties to which the company has disclosed personally identifiable information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes. Company has not and will not share your personally identifiable information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes; accordingly, it will not maintain such a list of third parties. If you are a resident of California and want additional information confirming how Company does not share your personally identifiable information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes, you may contact us at info@nordicfitmama.fi with the words “California Privacy” in the subject line of your email.

Contact Information for Complaints or Concerns: If you have any complaints or concerns about the Company or about this privacy statement, please contact:

Via email: info@nordicfitmama.fi 

or

Via regular mail:

Nordic Wellness Group Oy


Attn: Riina Laaksonen

Purjeentekijänkuja 5, 00210 Helsinki, Finland

Information provided by you via general e-mail inquiries to the Company such as your e-mail address is used only to respond to your inquiries in the ordinary course of business, and is never shared with third parties.

If you are a resident of the EU and have an unresolved data privacy concern or personal information collection, use, or disclosure concern, you may file a complaint/inquiry with us at:

Security/How Your Personally Identifiable Information Is Protected: Security for all personally identifiable information is extremely important to us. We have implemented technical, administrative and physical security measures to attempt to protect your personally identifiable information from unauthorized access and improper use. We also protect your personally identifiable information offline. Only employees who need the information to perform a specific job (for example, customer service) are granted access to personally identifiable information. The computers/servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. We continually review all such measures and update them when appropriate. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, Company cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit via the internet. By transmitting any such information to Company, you accept that you do so at your own risk.

Your Acceptance of These Terms: By using the Site, you accept the policies and restrictions set forth in this Online Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use the Site. This Online Privacy Policy may be revised from time to time by updating this posting. You are bound by any such revisions and should therefore periodically visit this page to review the then current Online Privacy Policy to which you are bound.

Last Updated: May 30, 2018

 

----suomeksi

Laadittu 03.05.2018. Viimeisin muutos 23.05.2018.

1. REKISTERINPITÄJÄ

Nordic Wellness Group Oy (2657040-7), Purjeentekijänkuja 5, 00210 Helsinki

2. REKISTERISTÄ VASTAAVA YHTEYSHENKILÖ

Riina Laaksonen, riina@nordicfitmama.fi – 0401801535

3. REKISTERIN NIMI

Nordic Fit Mama äitien yhteisö / Nordic Fit Mama asiakasrekisteri & sidosryhmärekisteri.

4. OIKEUSPERUSTE JA HENKILÖTIETOJEN KÄSITTELYN TARKOITUS

Henkilötietojen käsittelyn tarkoitus on yhteydenpito asiakkaisiin, asiakassuhteen ylläpito ja sidosryhmäviestintä. Henkilötietojen käsittelyn oikeusperuste on rekisterinpitäjän oikeutettu etu olla yhteydessä asiakkaisiin. Tietoja voidaan käyttää myös markkinointiin, mikäli asiakas on antanut siihen suostumuksen.
Tietoja ei käytetä automatisoituun päätöksentekoon tai profilointiin.

5. REKISTERIN TIETOSISÄLTÖ

Rekisteriin tallennettavia tietoja ovat: henkilön nimi, asema, yritys/organisaatio, yhteystiedot (puhelinnumero, sähköpostiosoite), www-sivustojen osoitteet, verkkoyhteyden IP-osoite, tunnukset/profiilit sosiaalisen median palveluissa, tiedot tilatuista palveluista ja niiden muutoksista, laskutustiedot, muut asiakassuhteeseen ja tilattuihin palveluihin liittyvät tiedot.

6. SÄÄNNÖNMUKAISET TIETOLÄHTEET

Rekisteriin tallennettavat tiedot saadaan asiakkaalta www-lomakkeilla lähetetyistä viesteistä, yhteydenottolomakkeista, sähköpostitse, puhelimitse, sosiaalisen median palvelujen kautta, sopimuksista, koulutuksista mihin asiakas on osallistunut, tämän www-sivuston kautta ladattavien sisältöjen kautta mitä lataessaan asiakas antaa sähköpostin esimerkiksi oppaita tai muiden verkkosisältöjen latausta vastaan, asiakastapaamisista, messuilta ja muista tapahtumista.

7. TIETOJEN SÄÄNNÖNMUKAISET LUOVUTUKSET JA TIETOJEN SIIRTO EU:N TAI ETA:N ULKOPUOLELLE

Tietoja ei luovuteta säännönmukaisesti muille tahoille. Tietoja voidaan siirtää laskutukseen tai kirjanpitoon, tai muuhun asiakkuuden ylläpitoon vaadittavissa rajoissa, jonka lisäksi tietoja voidaan julkaista siltä osin kuin niin on sovittu asiakkaan kanssa.

Voimme myös ulkoistaa henkilötietojen käsittelyn osittain kolmannelle osapuolelle, jolloin takaamme sopimusjärjestelyin, että henkilötietoja käsitellään voimassa olevan tietosuojalainsäädännön mukaisesti ja muutoin asianmukaisesti. Voimme myös ulkoistaa henkilötietojen käsittelyn osittain kolmannelle osapuolelle, jolloin takaamme sopimusjärjestelyin, että henkilötietoja käsitellään voimassa olevan tietosuojalainsäädännön mukaisesti ja muutoin asianmukaisesti.

8. REKISTERIN SUOJAUKSEN PERIAATTEET

Rekisterin käsittelyssä noudatetaan huolellisuutta ja tietojärjestelmien avulla käsiteltävät tiedot suojataan asianmukaisesti. Kun rekisteritietoja säilytetään Internet-palvelimilla, niiden laitteiston fyysisestä ja digitaalisesta tietoturvasta huolehditaan asiaankuuluvasti. Rekisterinpitäjä huolehtii siitä, että tallennettuja tietoja sekä palvelimien käyttöoikeuksia ja muita henkilötietojen turvallisuuden kannalta kriittisiä tietoja käsitellään luottamuksellisesti ja vain niiden työntekijöiden toimesta, joiden työnkuvaan se kuuluu.

9. TARKASTUSOIKEUS JA OIKEUS VAATIA TIEDON KORJAAMISTA

Jokaisella rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus tarkistaa rekisteriin tallennetut tietonsa ja vaatia mahdollisen virheellisen tiedon korjaamista tai puutteellisen tiedon täydentämistä. Mikäli henkilö haluaa tarkistaa hänestä tallennetut tiedot tai vaatia niihin oikaisua, pyyntö tulee lähettää kirjallisesti rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa.

10. POISTO-OIKEUS

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus pyytää tietojen poistamista, jos tietojen käsittely ei ole tarpeen. Käsittelemme poistopyynnön, jonka jälkeen joko poistamme tiedot tai ilmoitamme perustellun syyn, miksi tietoja ei voida poistaa.

On huomioitava, että rekisterinpitäjällä voi olla lakisääteinen tai muu oikeus olla poistamatta pyydettyä tietoa. Rekisterinpitäjällä on velvollisuus säilyttää kirjanpitoaineisto Kirjanpitolaissa (luku 2, 10 §) määritellyn ajan (10 vuotta) mukaisesti. Tämän vuoksi kirjanpitoon liittyvää aineistoa ei voida poistaa ennen määräajan umpeutumista.

11. SUOSTUMUKSEN PERUUTTAMINEN

Jos rekisteröityä koskeva henkilötietojen käsittely perustuu ainoastaan suostumukseen, eikä esim. asiakkuuteen tai jäsenyyteen, voi rekisteröity peruuttaa suostumuksen.

12. REKISTERÖITY VOI VALITTAA PÄÄTÖKSESTÄ TIETOSUOJAVALTUUTETULLE

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus vaatia, että rajoitamme kiistanalaisten tietojen käsittelyä siksi aikaa, kunnes asia saadaan ratkaistua.

13. VALITUSOIKEUS

Rekisteröidyllä on oikeus tehdä valitus tietosuojavaltuutetulle kantelu, jos hän kokee, että rikomme henkilötietoja käsitellessämme voimassa olevaa tietosuojalainsäädäntöä.

Tietosuojavaltuutetun yhteystiedot:  www.tietosuoja.fi/fi/index/yhteystiedot.html

14. MUUT HENKILÖTIETOJEN KÄSITTELYYN LIITTYVÄT OIKEUDET

Rekisterissä olevalla henkilöllä on oikeus pyytää häntä koskevien henkilötietojen poistamiseen rekisteristä (”oikeus tulla unohdetuksi”). Niin ikään rekisteröidyillä on muut EU:n yleisen tietosuoja-asetuksen mukaiset oikeudet kuten henkilötietojen käsittelyn rajoittaminen tietyissä tilanteissa. Pyynnöt tulee lähettää kirjallisesti rekisterinpitäjälle. Rekisterinpitäjä voi pyytää tarvittaessa pyynnön esittäjää todistamaan henkilöllisyytensä. Rekisterinpitäjä vastaa asiakkaalle EU:n tietosuoja-asetuksessa säädetyssä ajassa (pääsääntöisesti kuukauden kuluessa).

 

Close

50% Complete

Two Step

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.